分析服务设备 (ASE)

 

NETSCOUT Analysis Service Element (ASE) Image Downloads
The shipping image is the image that is on the ASE when it leaves the manufacturing facility.


Active ASE Image Table
MODEL Item

SKU
SHIPPING IMAGE IMAGE VERSION - 6.9
 
IMAGE VERSION - 6.8
Download All
IMAGE VERSION - 6.1 IMAGE VERSION - other
Virtual ASE 01849 IPT 500v6.9.625
(Install .zip first)
IPT 500v6.9.633
(Upgrade second)
N/A N/A N/A
0109 - Select T1 CSU/DSU ASE with DSX port 3510958

01802
6.8.022 Contact TAC – 1-800-708-4784 6.8.022 6.1.009 Notes

5.0.117 Notes
3.1.011 Notes

0112 - Select T1 CSU/DSU ASE with Mgmt Dial Access and DSX port 3510964

01805
6.8.013 Notes Contact TAC – 1-800-708-4784 6.8.013 Notes 6.1.009 Notes

5.0.117 Notes
3.1.011 Notes

0113 - Select T1/E1 G703 Inline Probe - IP TRANSPORT 3510986

01808
6.8.016 Contact TAC – 1-800-708-4784 6.8.016  

5.0.117 Notes
3.1.011 Notes

0115 - Select 4xT1/E1 ASE - IP Transport Image 3510999

01965
6.8.013 Notes Contact TAC – 1-800-708-4784 6.8.013 Notes 6.1.009 Notes

5.0.117 Notes
3.1.012 Notes

0120 - Select 10/100 Ethernet In-Line ASE LE - IP Transport 3511003

01890
6.8.022 Contact TAC – 1-800-708-4784 6.8.024 6.1.011 Notes

5.0.117 Notes
3.1.011 Notes

0122 - Select 10/100 Ethernet In-Line ASE - IP Transport 3511026

01900
6.8.022 Contact TAC – 1-800-708-4784 6.8.024 6.1.011 Notes

5.0.117 Notes
3.1.011 Notes

0134 - Select Inline V.35 Probe 3511044

02082
6.8.013 Notes Contact TAC – 1-800-708-4784 6.8.013 Notes 6.1.010 Notes

5.0.117 Notes
3.1.011 Notes

0135 - Select Inline X.21 Probe 3511059

02083
6.8.013 Notes Contact TAC – 1-800-708-4784 6.8.013 Notes 6.1.010 Notes

5.0.117 Notes
3.1.011 Notes

0204 - UPTIME SELECT DS3/E3 FRAME INLINE ASE 3511067

01969
6.8.013 Notes Contact TAC – 1-800-708-4784 6.8.013 Notes 6.1.009 Notes

5.0.117 Notes
3.1.011 Notes

0205 - SELECT DS3 ATM IN-LINE PROBE ASE, IP TRANSPORT

3311427

02088

6.8.013 Notes

Contact TAC – 1-800-708-4784 6.8.013 Notes  

5.0.117 Notes

0400 - 4 Port Monitor 100/1000 RJ45 Appliance Based Ethernet ASE 3583045

02167
N/A 6.9.144 6.8.013 Notes   3.1.363 Notes

 

0400 - 4 Port Monitor 100/1000 RJ45 Appliance Based Ethernet ASE (DELL R210) 3583045

02167
6.9.144 6.9.144      
0401 - Single Inline 100/1000 RJ45 Appliance Based Ethernet ASE 3583061

02169
N/A 6.9.144 6.8.013 Notes  

3.1.334 Notes

0401 - Single Inline 100/1000 RJ45 Appliance Based Ethernet ASE (DELL R210) 3583061

02169
6.9.144 6.9.144      
0410 - 4 Port Monitor 1 GBPS SFP Appliance Based Ethernet ASE 3583050

02168
N/A 6.9.144 6.8.013 Notes  

3.1.363 Notes

0410 - 4 Port Monitor 1 GBPS SFP Appliance Based Ethernet ASE (DELL R210) 3583050

02168
6.9.144 6.9.144      
0411 - Single Inline 1GBPS SFP Appliance Based Ethernet ASE 3583077

02170
N/A 6.9.144 6.8.013 Notes  

3.1.334 Notes

0411-sm Single Mode 1310 nm SGL Inline 1GBS Appl. Based Ethernet ASE(Model 807-0411-sm) (Dell R210) 4324430

02241
6.9.144 6.9.144      
0411-mm Multi-Mode 850 nm SGL Inline 1GBS Appl. Based Ethernet ASE(Model 807-0411-mm) (Dell R210) 4324427

02240
6.9.144 6.9.144      
0420 - POS, Optical SFP, Single Mode OC-3C/12C, Single Inline 3609376

02209
N/A 6.9.144    

3.1.524

0420-sm Single Mode 1310 nm SGL Inline OC3/12 Appl. Based POS ASE(Model 807-0420-sm) (Dell R210) 4324448

02244
6.9.144 6.9.144      
0440 - 10GBPS SFP Appliance Based Ethernet ASE (DELL R720) 4258587

02227
6.9.214 6.9.220      

See Legacy ASE Image Table

 
 
Powered By OneLink